Biology Seminars

Each Friday during the academic year the department offers a seminar featuring special speakers and visiting scholars. Seminars are held at 3:15 pm in SEH B1220.

Graduate Students

 
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 

Dahiana Arcila Mesa
Dahiana Arcila Mesa

Ph.D. Candidate
Orti Lab
[email protected]
Jesus Ballesteros
Jesus Ballesteros

Ph.D. Candidate
Hormiga Lab
[email protected]
Diti Chatterjee Bhowmick
Diti Chatterjee Bhowmick

Ph.D. Candidate
Jeremic Lab
[email protected]
Dustin Cooper
Dustin Cooper

Master's Student
Eleftherianos Lab
[email protected]
Chris Day
Chris Day

Master's Student
Larson / Martin Lab 
[email protected]
Thiago da Silva Moreira
Thiago Da Silva Moreira

Ph.D. Candidate
Hormiga Lab
[email protected]
Keylie Gibson
Keylie Gibson

Ph.D. Candidate
Crandall Lab
[email protected]
Vince Ficarrotta
Vincent Ficarrotta

Ph.D. Candidate
Martin Lab
[email protected]
Matthew Haynsen
Matthew Haynsen

Ph.D. Candidate
Crandall Lab
[email protected]
Anais Hayes
Anais Hayes

Master's Student
Orti Lab
[email protected]
Cat Hendry
Cat Hendry

Ph.D. Candidate
Pyron Lab
[email protected]
Bruce Huang
Bruce Huang

Ph.D. Candidate
Crandall Lab
[email protected]
Megan Hudgell
Megan Hudgell

Ph.D. Candidate
C. Smith Lab
[email protected]
Lily Hughes
Lily Hughes

Ph.D. Candidate
Orti Lab
[email protected]
Robert Kallal
Robert Kallal

Ph.D. Candidate
Hormiga Lab
[email protected]
Eric Kenney
Eric Kenney

Ph.D. Candidate
Eleftherianos Lab
[email protected]
Stephanie Keer
Stephanie Keer

Ph.D. Candidate
Hernandez Lab
[email protected]
Siddharth Kulkarni
Siddharth Kulkarni

Ph.D. Candidate
Hormiga Lab
[email protected]
Matthew LeFauve
Matthew LeFauve

Ph.D. Candidate
Hernandez Lab
[email protected]
Bonnie Lun
Bonnie Lun

Ph.D. Candidate
C. Smith Lab
[email protected]
Amy Milo
Amy Milo

Ph.D. Candidate
Zanne Lab
[email protected]
Reeham Motaher
Reeham Motaher

Ph.D. Candidate
O'Halloran Lab
[email protected]
Bryan Nguyen
Bryan Nguyen

Ph.D. Candidate
Crandall Lab
[email protected]
Kathryn Norman
Kathryn Norman

Master's Student
Gedan Lab
[email protected]
Sarah Pahlke
Sarah Pahlke

Ph.D. Candidate
A. Smith Lab
[email protected]
Carol Peretz
Carol Peretz

Ph.D. Candidate
Powell Lab
[email protected]
Jignasha Rana
Jignasha Rana

Ph.D. Candidate
Powell Lab
[email protected]
Sarah Rhodig
Sarah Rhodig 

Ph.D. Candidate
Pyron Lab
[email protected]
Vishal Sharma
Vishal Sharma

Ph.D. Candidate
O'Halloran Lab
[email protected]
Upasana Shokal
Upasana Shokal

Ph.D. Candidate
Eleftherianos Lab
[email protected]
Ben Smith
Ben Smith

Ph.D. Candidate
Lill Lab
[email protected]
Tiffini SmithTiffini Smith

Master's Student
Manier Lab
[email protected]
David Stern
David Stern

Ph.D. Candidate
Crandall Lab
[email protected]
Josef Stiegler
Josef Stiegler

Ph.D. Candidate
Clark Lab
[email protected]
Joshua Storch
Joshua Storch

Ph.D. Candidate
Hernandez Lab
[email protected]
Joao Tonini
João Tonini

Ph.D. Candidate
Pyron Lab
[email protected]
Shruti Yadav
Shruti Yadav

Ph.D. Candidate
Eleftherianos Lab
[email protected]
Amulya Yaparla
Amulya Yaparla

Ph.D. Candidate
Grayfer Lab
[email protected]